HOME ABOUT US CONTACT US POLICIES PASSPORT NEWS F.A.Q. TESTIMONIALS

Tourist Visa to China IN THE U.S.



Get a 10 Year China Visa in the U.S.

China Tourist Visa Requirements:

 

Collect and send the following documents:


1) Valid US Passport


You must send your valid, signed US Passport. Make sure your passport is still valid for at least 6 months, and has at least two blank visa pages. If not, you must renew your passport.

Foreign passport holders: In addition you must send a copy of your valid Green Card or your U.S. Visa.



2) Passport Photograph


You must provide one recent passport photograph. Photo must be 2x2 inches, color or black and white with a plain light or white background. Only front view of face acceptable.

 

 

3) Visa Application Form


Click here
to complete the visa application form online. Make sure all fields are fully completed. If a field does not apply to you, mark it "N/A" - do not leave blank. The completed form should be clearly printed out, and signed by the applicant.



4) Additional Requirements for Minor

One of the parents must also complete Part 5 on the visa application form, And you must submit a copy of the childs birth certificate and a copy of both parents passports or IDs.

 

 

5) Reservations


You must provide a copy of your round trip travel itinerary, and your hotel reservations in China Or if staying at someones home you must provide a signed invitation letter together with a copy of the front and back of the inviters Chinese ID or copy of inviters Passport with Chinese Permanent Resident Visa.


The Invitation letter must be from a Chinese Citizen or a holder of a valid Chinese Permanent Resident Visa, and should include the following: 1) Personal information of the Applicant: Name, Date of birth, Gender, etc. 2) Information concerning the applicants visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the costs of the applicants accomodations in China. 3) Information of the inviter: Name, Address, phone number, and signature. The letter may be a copy or a fax.

 

 

6) Fees


Consular fee

Make a Money Order payable to the "Chinese Consulate General." Do not send personal or company checks. This fee may also be paid with credit card, by entering your credit card information on the customer information form (see below).


U.S. PASSPORT HOLDERS

Entries and validity 5 Business Days Processing 3 Business Days Processing
Singel entry valid for 3 month $140 $160
2 entries valid for 6 month $140 $160
Multiple entries valid for 6 month $140 $160
Multiple entries valid for 1 Year $140 $160
Multiple entries valid for 10 Years $140 $160

 

FOREIGN PASSPORT HOLDERS

Entries and validity 5 Business Days Processing 3 Business Days Processing
Singel entry valid for 3 month $30 $50
2 entries valid for 6 month $45 $65

 

Our fee

Our service fee is $75.00.

For return delivery, add $25 for overnight shipping or provide your FedEx account # on the Customer Info Form (below).

When paying by check/money order, make it payable to "Deluxe Passport Express".

Credit card information should be entered the Customer Info Form. (See Below)

 


7) Customer Information Form


Complete the Customer Information Form. Print a copy and send it along with rest of your documents.

 

 

8) Shipping


Call us at 718-38
8-0462 to indicate that you're processing a Chinese Visa. Overnight all of the above documents to China Visa Inc., 57 Lee Ave, Brooklyn NY 11211. Our office hours are Monday through Thursday 9:00am to 6:00 pm and Friday from 9:00am to 1:00 pm EST.

Please have your documents when calling so we can review them with you prior to shipping.

We recommend that you send your documents via FedEx overnight.